HEALTH CHECKUP

Health Checkup Package (Call: 0831-2551466)

  • Executive Health Check

  • 4000

    Pkg. Cost

  • Available Medical SpecialtiesBlood ProfileCBC, TSH & ESR
  • Investigations and TreatmentsUrine (Routine)
  • Medical ConsultationBlood Sugar, Fasting & PP
  • Home VisitsTotal Cholesterol, HDL Cholesterol, LDL Cholesterol and Triglycerides.Lipid Profile
  • Pregnancy CareBlood Urea, Serum Creatinine, Serum Potassium & Serum Chlorides, Serum BicarbonatesRenal Profile (Kidney)
  • Medical AssistanceTotal and Direct Bilirubin, Alkaline. Phosphatase, SGOT, SGPT, Total Protein and AlbuminHepatic Profile (Liver)
  • Blood Grouping with Rh Factor
  • Chest X-Ray
  • TMTECG & Cardiac Stress Test
  • For FemalesPAP Smear & Examination
  • Eye Examination
  • Sr. Citizen Health Check

  • 3000

    Pkg. Cost

  • Available Medical SpecialtiesBlood ProfileHb, TLC, DLC
  • Investigations and TreatmentsUrine (Routine)
  • Medical ConsultationBlood Sugar, Fasting & PP
  • Home VisitsSerum Cholesterol
  • Pregnancy CareBlood Urea, Serum Creatinine, Serium Calcium & Phosphate.Kidney Profile
  • Medical AssistanceTotal and Direct Bilirubin, Alkaline. Phosphatase, SGOT, SGPT, Total Protein and AlbuminHepatic Profile (Liver)
  • Blood Grouping with Rh Factor
  • Chest X-Ray
  • ECG
  • For MalePSA
  • For FemalesPAP Smear & Examination
  • Eye Examination
  • Diabetes Health Check

  • 2000

    Pkg. Cost

  • Available Medical SpecialtiesBlood ProfileHb, TLC, DLC
  • Investigations and TreatmentsUrine (Routine)
  • Medical ConsultationBlood Grouping with Rh Factor
  • Home VisitsBlood Sugar, Fasting & PP
  • Pregnancy CareTotal Cholesterol, HDL Cholesterol, LDL Cholesterol and Triglycerides.Lipid Profile
  • Medical AssistanceSerum Creatinine/SGOT/SGPT
  • Glycosylated HemoglobinHbA1C
  • ECG
  • Eye Examination
  • Counseling by Dietitian
  • Women Health Check

  • 2000

    Pkg. Cost

  • Available Medical SpecialtiesBlood ProfileHb, TLC, DLC
  • Investigations and TreatmentsUrine (Routine)
  • Medical ConsultationBlood Grouping with Rh Factor
  • Home VisitsBlood Sugar, Fasting & PP
  • Pregnancy CareSerum Cholesterol
  • Medical AssistanceRoutineUltra Solography Scan
  • ECG
  • For FemalesPAP Smear & Examination
  • Eye Examination
  • General Health Check

  • 1500

    Pkg. Cost

  • Available Medical SpecialtiesBlood ProfileHb, TLC, DLC
  • Investigations and TreatmentsUrine (Routine)
  • Medical ConsultationBlood Grouping with Rh Factor
  • Home VisitsBlood Sugar, Fasting & PP
  • Pregnancy CareSerum Cholesterol
  • Medical AssistanceECG
  • Chest X-Ray
  • For FemalesPAP Smear & Examination
  • Eye Examination
  • Basic Child Health Check

  • 700

    Pkg. Cost

  • Available Medical SpecialtiesBlood ProfileHb, TLC, DLC
  • Investigations and TreatmentsUrine (Routine)
  • Medical ConsultationBlood Grouping with Rh Factor
  • Home VisitsChest X-Ray
  • Pregnancy CareVaccination / Immunization
  • Medical Assistance

Guidelines

It would be preferable to take an appointment before coming. You may contact our Executive Health Check-up Department/Public Relation Department in this regard.

For Health Check-up, fasting for atleast 12 hours is required.

For Health Check ups kindly report to Executive Health Check-up Department Office at 09.00 am sharp.

Health Check Instructions

  • All Health Check Ups are conducted by prior appointments only.

  • 12 hours fasting is essential prior to the check up. You may drink water.

  • Completely abstain from alcohol at least 12 Hrs. prior to the check up

  • The men are requested to shave their chest to ensure a good ECG/Tread Mill Test.

  • If you are wearing lenses, please remove them 2 days prior to the Health Check Up.

  • Wear loose clothing, No jewelry (Necklaces/Chains) and easily removable footwear.

  • If you are diabetic, avoid taking your insulin injections/anti diabetic tablets in the morning.

  • Please carry your insulin/anti-diabetic tablets which you can have before or after your breakfast in the hospital. Other regular medication can be taken as instructed by the doctor. Please carry regular medication along with you when you come for the checkup.

  • Please bring all your earlier (Within 1-3 Years) Medical records and medical accessories like glasses, hearing aid if you have any when you come for Health Check Up.

  • Inform Health Check Up Department in advance if you want any additional Investigations or consulta­tions to be done so that we can schedule your appointments for the same.

  • We can provide additional Tests / Investigations / Procedures / Consultations at request or if required however these will be billed separately in addition to the package payment.

  • Please be informed that certain tests like x-rays are not to be done if you are likely to be pregnant.

For further details mail us on ehc@klehospital.org

Platinum Clinic (Call: 0831-2551466)

  • Platinum services addresses complete care needs in a timely and individualized manner.

  • Choose the doctor of your choice and get consultation at your convenience.

IPD Section (Call: 0831-2551102)

DELUXE SUITE

₹5,350/-

Room Rent Per Day
(Including Nursing & Visiting)

PRIVATE ROOM

₹3,650/-

Room Rent Per Day
(Including Nursing & Visiting)

SEMI PRIVATE

₹2,550/-

Room Rent Per Day
(Including Nursing & Visiting)

GENERAL WARD

₹1,400/-

Room Rent Per Day
(Including Nursing & Visiting)

Helpline (Call: 0831-2551116/1117)

 

SL.NO NAME OF PRO DESIGNATION/PLACE MOBILE NO.
1 MRS. VEERA M BHAVANE CHIEF PRO,( FRONT OFFICE /MARKANDYE FLOOR)

8496811777/9743653525

2 MR. SHANKAR PARSANNAVAR PRO, (FRONT OFFICE/TC&EMS) 09164008199
3 MR. NEERAJ DIXIT PRO, (UROLOGY) 09844228073
4 MR. GANGADHAR DESHNUR PRO, (GHATAPRABHA WARD )

07353752999/9886011928

5 MR. BASAVARAJ SONTANAVAR PRO, (MALAPRABHA WARD) 09739564001
6 MR. RUDRAGOUDA  PATIL PRO, (NEPHROLOGY DEPT.) 09141080949
7 MR. NITESH BHANDYA PRO, (KRISHNA WARD) 09008311955
8 MR. SHIVANAND KHANAPUR PRO, (BLOOD BANK) 09008443309
9 MR.PRASHANT PUJAR PRO, (NURO MED.) 09739241031
10 MR. RAVI SATTIGERI PRO, (CARDIOLOGY) 09731326174
11 MR. JAGADISH PATIL PRO, (MARKANDEYA FLOOR) 09482333906
12 MR. VINODKUMAR  SHIGIHALI PRO, (ONCO. SURG.) 07338240516
13 MS. SAVITA KALMATH PRO, (BLOOD BANK) 09739128612
14 MR. VINAYAK PURANIK PRO, (CARDIAC SURG.) 09535474870
15 MR. SHRIDHAR  TANDSI PRO, (AROGYA KARNATAKA SCHEME ) 09742780251
16 MR. SANKET MAMDAPUR Tr. PRO, (CARDIAC SURG.) 08095810155
17 MR. SHIVRUDRAPPA CHIKKOPPA PRO, (NEURO SURGERY) 09743904872
18 MR. BASAVRAJ MAJATI GASROENTROLOGY DEPT. 7738699744

 

LIST OF GRO’S

SL.NO. NAME WARDS/DEPT. MOBILE NO.
1 MS. ANITA BHAIRANNAVAR GYNAC & OBG DEPT. 7996587572
2 MRS. TRUPTI PATIL SAGAR FLOOR 7019246898
3 MR. RUDRESH NAGANUR TC & EMS 8746851065

 

PRO ON DUTY – MOB. NO- 8151888199.

PRO’S – 19 

GRO’S – 03

TOTAL – 22

  • Disclaimer: We are not responsible for hospital rates that are mentioned on any other website/s.